?

Log in

The Girl...You never knew [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
fallenstarz2006

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

My Life [Oct. 16th, 2006|03:05 pm]
fallenstarz2006
linkpost comment

Random [Aug. 3rd, 2006|02:23 pm]
fallenstarz2006
Jeff handwriting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Kevin Handwriting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

First check
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

normal payday
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

OMG WTF SEE PERFECT HANDWRITING (Laura lol)
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
linkpost comment

Sera-Doll [Jul. 21st, 2006|09:47 pm]
fallenstarz2006
[mood |contentcontent]


linkpost comment

stuff [Jun. 5th, 2006|02:49 pm]
fallenstarz2006
[mood |creativecreative]

I'll try and make a real entry soon but I havnt been doing anything to write about my apologies=)

Your Love Style is Agape

You are a caring, kind, and selfless partner.
Unsurprisingly, your love style is the most rare.
You are willing to sacrfice your world for your sweetie.
Except it doesn't really feel like sacrifice to you.
For you, nothing feels better than giving to the one you love.


Your Bumper Sticker Should Be

If you can read this, I can stop suddenly and sue you
linkpost comment

For Laura [Mar. 8th, 2006|07:09 pm]
fallenstarz2006
[mood |determineddetermined]
[music |Starts with Goodbye-Carrie Underwood]

I was sitting on my doorstep,
I hung up the phone and it fell out of my hand,
But I knew I had to do it,
And she wouldn't understand,
So hard to see myself without her,
I felt a piece of my heart break,
But when you're standing at a crossroad,
There's a choice you gotta make.

I guess it's gonna have to hurt,
I guess I'm gonna have to cry,
And let go of some things I've loved,
To get to the other side,
I guess it's gonna break me down,
Like falling when you try to fly,
It's sad, but sometimes moving on with the rest of your life,
Starts with goodbye.

I know there's a blue horizon,
Somewhere up ahead, just waiting for me,
Getting there means leaving things behind,
Sometimes life's so bitter sweet.

I guess it's gonna have to hurt,
I guess I'm gonna have to cry,
And let go of some things I've loved,
To get to the other side,
I guess it's gonna break me down,
Like falling when you try to fly,
It's sad, but sometimes moving on with the rest of your life,
Starts with goodbye.

Time, time heals,
The wounds that you feel,
Somehow, right now.

I guess it's gonna have to hurt,
I guess I'm gonna have to cry,
And let go of some things I've loved,
To get to the other side,
I guess it's gonna break me down,
Like falling when you try to fly,
It's sad, but sometimes moving on with the rest of your life,
Starts with goodbye,
I guess I'm gonna have to cry,
And let go of some things I've loved,
To get to the other side,
Starts with goodbye,
The only way you try to find,
Moving on with the rest of your life,
Starts with goodbye,
Na na na na na na na.

-Starts With Goodbye,
Carrie Underwood

...This is to her in a non-going out kinda way. As in letting go of the friendship.
linkpost comment

Damien Landrum..Watching you grow up in pictures... [Mar. 7th, 2006|07:21 pm]
fallenstarz2006
[mood |gratefulgrateful]
[music |Inside your heaven-Carrie Underwood]

Damien and Grandma
Image hosting by TinyPic

Thats an outfit I bought him
Image hosting by TinyPic

Awww!!!!!!
Image hosting by TinyPic

Real men wear pink :P lol HEY! thats MY hat! I was wondering where it went...now I have a scarf and no hat!
Image hosting by TinyPic

Damien and Mommy (Mommy doesn't look to happy...)
Image hosting by TinyPic

I bought him that blanket lol
Image hosting by TinyPic

Yo dawg wuz up!?
Image hosting by TinyPic

MmmMmm Chocolate!
Image hosting by TinyPic

Damien and Mommy shortly after he was born
Image hosting by TinyPic
linkpost comment

Stuff [Mar. 4th, 2006|09:45 am]
fallenstarz2006
[mood |amusedamused]
[music |107.5]

YOU
[Relationship Status] Relationship
[Shoe size] 8 -9
[Parents still together] - Nup
[Siblings] Michael 23 and Jessica 21
[Pets] Dog,Cat,Rabbit,and Ferret

FAVORITES
[Color] Black!and Pink and Green lol
[Number] - 7
[Animal]- Dolphin
[Book] Ginger Bread by Rachel Cohn but Circle of Three by Isobel Bird Series is right up there with that
[Flower] I dunno really I love all flowers but Tiger Lilies are really pretty

DO YOU
[Twirl your hair?] hah yes..since I was littleK
[Have tattoos?] not yet
[Cheat on tests?] no
[Like roller coasters?] NOT really.. lol

OPINIONS
[Wish you could live somewhere else?] - Yes
[Write in cursive or print?] Type?
[Know how to drive?] nope
[Own a cell phone?] - yes..but its not current on the payments!
[Considered being a hooker?] no way
[Been in love?] - yes
[Made out with JUST a friend?] - nope
[Current clothing] pj bottoms and a tinkerbell shirt
[Current hair] blonde,brown,stuff..lol
[Current thing I ought to be doing] sleeping
[Current CD in stereo] The Used,WOW Hits 2005 Purple Disc,Carrie Underwood,Martina McBride and Savage Garden
[Last movie you saw] *Thinks* new? Uh. Skeleton Key but its not really new,and most recent 10 things I hate about you.
[Last thing you ate] uh chicken that I made,I must say was uberly tastey!
[Believe there is life on other planets?] Maybe
[Hate yourself?] sometimes
[Collect anything?] seashells
[Like your handwriting?] sometimes

LOVE..
[First crush] Zach
[You believe in love at first sight?] yes
[You believe in "the one?"] - yes
[Are you a tease?] - no
[Too shy to make the first move?] yes

ARE YOU...
[A Daydreamer] - yes
[Sarcastic] yes
[Shy] - sometimes


[Talkative] depends

WOULD YOU RATHER...
[Pierce your nose or lip?] Lip nose id feel like I had a never going away boogieK ahhh

ARE YOU
[Simple or complicated?] sometimes both

ABOUT YOU...
[What time is it] 2:37am
[Name] - Melinda
[Nickname(s)] Mindy

WHAT DO YOU WANT...
[Where do you want to live] away from here
[How many kids do you want] kids..?
[What kind of job do you want] something that payes
[Do you want to get married] yes

UNIQUE...
[Nervous Habits] bite my nails or lip
[Are you double jointed] uhhhh
[Can you roll your tongue] - no
[Can you raise one eyebrow] nope
[Can you cross your eyes] yea
[Do you make your bed daily] heck NO

CLOTHES, ETC...
[Which shoe goes on first] right
[Ever thrown one at someone] yes
[How much money do you carry in your wallet] - none im flat out broke biotch!


IN THE LAST MONTH HAVE YOU...
[Bought something] - yea
[Gotten sick] - yes
[Sang] - right now
[Felt stupid] maybe
[Missed someone] - yes
[Gotten your hair cut] no
[Watched cartoons] - nope
[Lied] nope

LAST PERSON THAT...
[Slept in your bed] me
[saw you cry] - my mom
[Made you cry] - well my grandma lol
[Saw a movie with you] Jason

HAVE YOU EVER...
[Been to California] no
[Been to Canada] nope
[Wished you were the opposite sex] wondered lol
[Snuck out of your house] once

You Are 84% Open Minded

You are so open minded that your brain may have fallen out!
Well, not really. But you may be confused on where you stand.
You don't have a judgemental bone in your body, and you're very accepting.
You enjoy the best of every life philosophy, even if you sometimes contradict yourself.
linkpost comment

My God its so beautiful when the boy smiles,I want to hold him but maybe i'll just sing about it. [Mar. 3rd, 2006|06:54 am]
fallenstarz2006
[mood |amusedamused]

March 3rd..already? Wow...Time sure flys when you are having fun! www.mapleglobal.com is my fun for now. It keeps me sane and gets me out of this world temporarily. And I can enjoy it with Kevin,Kris and Jeff which makes it even more awesome. So lets see like 5 months until I am 18..wow so close..yet so far away *tells august to hurry up and get here*

I really don't know what to write,not much has been happening right now I guess I could post my grades since everyone is curious to what they are!I am in the middle of working on Earth Science I still have two left and my Civics will be here by next thursday so I have to hurry up.



Gradeing System
92 –100 A Excellent
81 - 91 B Good
75 - 80 C Average
70 - 74 D Passing
Below 70 F Failing


Summary Data
Program Name: PENN FOSTER HIGH SCHOOL
Lesson Average: 88
Total Lessons: 102
Total Completed: 39
Total Excused: 0


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Description Shipped Module/
Lesson
Grade For The Course
ORIENTATION HIGH SCHOOL 09/07/2005 MNP6 95

LEARNING SKILLS 100 09/16/2005


INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS 90 09/17/2005


HUMAN RELATIONS 09/19/2005 MHN5 92

HUMAN RELATIONS, PART 1 90 09/26/2005


HUMAN RELATIONS, PART 2 95 09/28/2005


HUMAN RELATIONS, PART 3 90 10/01/2005


READING SKILLS 09/28/2005 MGV3 84

LESSON 1 READING SKILLS 87 10/09/2005


LESSON 2 READING SKILLS 73 10/15/2005


LESSON 3 READING SKILLS 93 11/27/2005


BASIC ENGLISH 10/12/2005 MRW8 81

PUNCTUATION AND CAPITALIZATION 76 11/27/2005


NOUNS, PRONOUNS, ADJECTIVES, AND VERBS 80 11/27/2005


ADVERBS AND OTHER PARTS OF SPEECH 88 12/02/2005


SENTENCES AND SPELLING 80 12/03/2005


GENERAL MATH I 11/29/2005 MCL3 93

WHOLE NUMBERS 100 12/04/2005


FRACTIONS 100 12/05/2005


DECIMALS 95 12/07/2005


MEASUREMENT 80 12/09/2005


RATIO, PROPORTION AND PERCENT 90 12/10/2005


GENERAL REVIEW 90 12/10/2005


FITNESS AND NUTRITION 12/12/2005 MCL5 93

INTRODUCTION TO MANAGING PERSONAL HEALTH 100 12/19/2005


MUSCLES IN MOTION 80 12/20/2005


EXERCISE AND HOW IT AFFECTS THE BODY 90 12/20/2005


INJURY PREVENTION AND FIRST AID 95 12/21/2005


NUTRITION & GENERAL HEALTH, PART 1 95 12/21/2005


NUTRITION & GENERAL HEALTH, PART 2 100 12/22/2005


AMERICAN HISTORY 12/22/2005 MPH5 93

THE NEW WORLD AND THE COLONIAL PERIOD 88 12/29/2005


THE NEW NATION TO THE CIVIL WAR 96 12/30/2005


THE GROWTH OF A UNITED NATION 96 12/31/2005


THE UNITED STATES IN THE TWENTIETH CENTU 92 01/02/2006


PRACTICAL ENGLISH 01/02/2006 MCL6

THE PARTS OF SPEECH 70 01/12/2006


WORD USAGE 65 01/12/2006


SENTENCE SKILLS 100 01/15/2006


PART 1 THE WRITING PROCESS 88 02/24/2006


PART 2 THE WRITING PROCESS RCD Ungraded 02/08/2006


CONSUMER MATH 01/18/2006 MCL9 80

CONSUMER MATH, PART 1 80 01/28/2006


CONSUMER MATH, PART 2 80 01/28/2006


CONSUMER MATH, PART 3 80 01/28/2006


EARTH SCIENCE 01/31/2006 MNG1

MATTER, MINERALS, AND ROCKS 90 02/14/2006


NATURAL RESOURCES AND INTERNAL PHENOMENA 007782 100 02/19/2006


WEATHERING, EROSION, AND WATER 75 02/22/2006


GLACIERS, OCEANS, AND TIME 85 02/27/2006
link3 comments|post comment

Self Explanitory [Mar. 2nd, 2006|04:06 pm]
fallenstarz2006
Image hosting by TinyPic
linkpost comment

It has come to my attention.. [Mar. 2nd, 2006|03:48 pm]
fallenstarz2006
That People I don't want reading my journal are reading my journal...so every entry from here on out will be Friends Only..and when i'm really bored one day i'll go make all the other entries friends only too...not that anyone will care not to read my journal accept for the people who I don't want reading it.
Have a nice day.
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]